Step Up for Kids 2017

Team Roster


Teams registered for Step Up for Kids 2017

#JustDelegateIt 

Captain: Paul Kirby

10 team members  

#WFHTomorrow 

Captain: Catherine Dayagdag

8 team members  

4OP Elevator Haters 

Captain: Adwoa Antwi-Barfi

1 team member  

50 Shades of Awesome 

Captain: Bianca Miles

5 team members  

aaarocks 

Captain: aaarocks

1 team member  

Accenture 

Captain: Paul Riker

3 team members  

Adv. Derm 

Captain: Cindy Isaacson

2 team members  

AkzoNobel Surface Chemistry 

Captain: Reggie Smith

1 team member  

Alas 

Captain: Erika Gonzalez

2 team members  

All About The Kids! 

Captain: Rachel Seidman

2 team members  

Amazing Grace Steppers 

Captain: Amazing Grace

17 team members  

AON 

Captain: Jaqueline Avila

9 team members  

Aon - AMS Lincolnshire 

Captain: Jamie Price

9 team members  

Aon Campus Steps Up! 

Captain: Brett Funderburk

3 team members  

Aon Foundation 

Captain: Danielle Weinrauch

5 team members  

Aon Link Chicago 

Captain: Steven Carleton

18 team members  

Aon Stepaholics 

Captain: Lee Ann Waszak

15 team members  

Are We There Yet?? 

Captain: Patti Maher

5 team members  

Ascent 

Captain: Amy Litterski

4 team members  

Associated Bank 

Captain: Matthew Wolfe

4 team members  

AT_advances 

Captain: AT_advances

2 team members  

Augie 

Captain: Craig Augustyniak

2 team members  

Baxter's Heroes 

Captain: Nicole Larson

2 team members  

Bertucci Stair Climbers 

Captain: A.Bertucci

1 team member  

BISC Lincoln Park Steps-a-Lot 

Captain: Matthew Gregory

208 team members  

BISC Steps-A-Lot 2016 

No Team Captain

2 team members  

Bond and Beyond 

Captain: RobS

2 team members  

Bone Squad 

Captain: Daniel Breen

3 team members  

Bosch Ryan 

Captain: Jen Ryan

2 team members  

C.H. Robinson Chicago Central 

Captain: April Quevedo

1 team member  

C.H. Robinson - Chicago Central 

Captain: Sydney Wilson

49 team members  

Cake Toppers 

Captain: Sophie Evanoff

1 team member  

Calvin's Climbing Crew 

Captain: Hanna Colliander

3 team members  

Cameron Can 

Captain: Cameron Can

4 team members  

CFD Squad 7 

Captain: Douglas Schick

2 team members  

Chicago Advisory K-Class 

Captain: Advis. K-Class

1 team member  

Chicago City Hall Stair Steppers 

Captain: Kenneth Jones

5 team members  

Chicago Police 

Captain: Kelli Kaelin

4 team members  

Cirque Du Sore Legs 

Captain: Mia Caballeros

12 team members  

Claire's Climbers 

Captain: Claire Gannon

2 team members  

Climb now, wine later 

Captain: Rochelle Nasello

2 team members  

Climbing for Devynn 

Captain: Melissa Ellis

4 team members  

Climbing for Isaac 

Captain: Stephanie Ordonez

12 team members  

CLTV Sports Feed 

Captain: Josh Frydman

1 team member  

Columbian Climbers 

Captain: Sarah Buerger

3 team members  

Crate Climbers 

Captain: Jessica Teleback

8 team members  

Cunneen Climbers 

Captain: Shalee Cunneen

5 team members  

DA STEP SISTERS 

Captain: Vanessa Briceno

4 team members  

Dev Team 

Captain: Dennis Kintanar

1 team member  

Dyson 

Captain: Emily Shuki

1 team member  

DZIKA FITNESS 

Captain: DZIKA FITNESS

9 team members  

Eliezer's Climb 

Captain: Mark Zagorin

3 team members  

exp Marketing 

Captain: Bari Singer

2 team members  

Explorer Post 343 

Captain: Mark Corsini

4 team members  

Fall Down - Go Boom! 

Captain: Sara Horn

4 team members  

FDG 2017 

Captain: Lisa Highland

9 team members  

Federal Home Loan Bank of Chicago 

Captain: Ayo Ayodele

9 team members  

FHLBC 

No Team Captain

2 team members  

For The Kids 

Captain: Katie Torello

2 team members  

For those about to Climb 

Captain: Andrew Hanson

10 team members  

Forbes Technical Consulting 

No Team Captain

12 team members  

Frenchie's Friends 

Captain: Melissa French

3 team members  

Friends of Ibuprofen 

Captain: David Sincox

6 team members  

Gabby's Gang 

Captain: Denyse Reese

14 team members  

Gecewicz 

No Team Captain

3 team members  

Generate Health 

Captain: Michelle

1 team member  

Get Up, Step Up 

Captain: Melissa Lipton

2 team members  

Gluts on Fire 

Captain: Skundacat

4 team members  

go blue 2017 

Captain: lindsay

2 team members  

Go Up or Go Home! 

Captain: Karla Baumler

2 team members  

Goldman Family Team 

Captain: Michael Goldman

2 team members  

Good Hands and Feet 

Captain: Paul Collin

2 team members  

Good Speed 

Captain: Analicia Michaud

2 team members  

HALOCK HEROES 

Captain: Terry Kurzynski

11 team members  

Happy Feet On 5 

Captain: HappyFeetOn5

6 team members  

Hauser 

Captain: Team hauser

5 team members  

Hawkeye Climbers 

Captain: John Grier

3 team members  

Healthy4Life 

Captain: Crystal Sutton

4 team members  

High and Tight 

Captain: Lauren Camer

5 team members  

Hinsdale Key Club Climbers 

Captain: Anna Kacergis

1 team member  

Hobson 

Captain: Michelle Hobson

2 team members  

Hogan's Heroes 

Captain: Sara Hogan

12 team members  

Hoopis Group 

Captain: Colie Masur

7 team members  

Hope For Kids 

Captain: Asma Mustafa

3 team members  

Hot Steppers 

Captain: Denise Mueller

2 team members  

Hub Group 

Captain: Lydia

25 team members  

IPU 

Captain: Kelly Cochrane

7 team members  

Jack's Team 

Captain: Max Lupo

22 team members  

Jerry's Heart Racers 

Captain: Kristen Nowak

48 team members  

JLL 

Captain: Adam Moret

9 team members  

JZTrainedme Fitness Group 

Captain: JZTrainedme

3 team members  

K.I.D.S.S. for Kids Auxiliary Board of Directors 

No Team Captain

7 team members  

Kappa Phi Delta 

Captain: Marissa Ashner

2 team members  

Keep on Steppin'! 

Captain: Jesus Gutierrez

9 team members  

Khan 

Captain: khan

3 team members  

Kick@55 

Captain: Heleen Bovekerk

15 team members  

Klimbing for Kids 

Captain: Kelly Vance

2 team members  

Kohl's Care 

Captain: Katie Labere

1 team member  

Kohl's Cares 

Captain: Carrie Curtis

82 team members  

KOHLS 

No Team Captain

5 team members  

KOHLS CARES 

Captain: Victoria Jones

8 team members  

Kohls Cares 112 

Captain: Karen Robles

3 team members  

Kopka Pinkus Dolin 

Captain: KPD

8 team members  

Koufi Klimbers 

Captain: Olivia Koufos

10 team members  

LEAD BRG 

Captain: Stephanie Flores

4 team members  

Leiter Family 

Captain: David Leiter

3 team members  

Limited Edition 

No Team Captain

9 team members  

Lucas Bear Heroes 

Captain: Lucas Cervone

29 team members  

Lurie Children's Ambulatory Team 

Captain: Ambulatory Team

5 team members  

Lurie's Stepping Stones 

Captain: Darnella Vaughn

12 team members  

LYONSCG LIONS! 

Captain: Allison Zakowski

6 team members  

MasonStepup 

Captain: LopezStepUp

14 team members  

MICUties 

Captain: Abigail Tice

7 team members  

Mighty Morphin Power Steppers 

Captain: Andy Trybula

14 team members  

Millerx4 

Captain: Chip Miller

2 team members  

Miracles for Michael 

Captain: Gia Carr

9 team members  

Monica Training Chandler 

Captain: Artrina Slabich

7 team members  

Mr. G's 80 Pisos Para La Fuerza 

Captain: Gerardo Limon

1 team member  

My Mary Cate 

Captain: Kerry Lynch

12 team members  

Naper Rush 

Captain: Naper Rush

2 team members  

New Trier Rowing 

Captain: Nathaniel Kelp-Lenane

11 team members  

Next Gen 

Captain: Radhika Thotakura

19 team members  

Nitrogen 

Captain: Nicolette Solano

2 team members  

NIU Delta Chi Alumni and Co. 

No Team Captain

3 team members  

North Suburban Stair Climbing Task Force 

Captain: Jennifer Smith

4 team members  

Oh My Quad 

Captain: Christina Beer

3 team members  

osni steppers 

Captain: Carolyn Ostrowski

2 team members  

P-Squad 

Captain: Jeremy Lundh

1 team member  

Paisano's Pizza and Italian Restaurant 

Captain: Bob Rubens

2 team members  

Pan American Bank & Trust 

Captain: Anthony Uroni

27 team members  

Panda express 

Captain: Erica Corona

1 team member  

Pat Mac's Pack 

Captain: Michael Macander

10 team members  

PepsiCo (QTG Chicago) 

Captain: John Dieter

2 team members  

PICU STRONG 

Captain: PICU STRONG

9 team members  

Plante Moran for Kids 

Captain: Chad McCoy

36 team members  

Produce Alliance, LLC/Ruby Robinson Co., Inc. 

Captain: Robert Feldgreber

60 team members  

Purple People Eaters 

Captain: John Peterson

2 team members  

RACY-V 

Captain: Cynthia

2 team members  

Raising Hope 

Captain: Kara Waller

3 team members  

reaching for the stairs 

Captain: Henry Osorio

6 team members  

Reaching for the STAIRS 

No Team Captain

1 team member  

Rebecca's Steppers 

Captain: Michele Ackerman

8 team members  

Region Risers 

Captain: Dan Gossman

2 team members  

Rescuing Rapunzel (17 North) 

Captain: Christie Suligoy

4 team members  

Ricchio Climbers 

Captain: Antonia Ricchio

34 team members  

Rising to the Occasion 

No Team Captain

4 team members  

Robbins Family 

Captain: Chad Robbins

12 team members  

Rocco's Risers 

Captain: BRodriguez

2 team members  

Roya Smith 

Captain: Roya's team

1 team member  

Running Up The "Down" Escalator 

Captain: Ron Saluski

3 team members  

Sassy and Classy 

Captain: Erin Nowacki

2 team members  

Screaming Calves 

Captain: James Brennwald

8 team members  

Seamus' Steppers 

Captain: Michelle Ruppert

8 team members  

Sheraton Chicago 

Captain: Eric Centazzo

8 team members  

Small Man Big Steps 

Captain: Nicholas Martinez

2 team members  

Social Climbers 

Captain: Dori Meyers

13 team members  

Sole Seekers Walking Club 

Captain: Tom K.

3 team members  

Solving IT! 

Captain: Paul Taylor

10 team members  

Spikeball 

Captain: Spikeball

1 team member  

Stair all You Want 

Captain: Darlene Bikshorn

3 team members  

Stair Hoppers 

Captain: Mindy Schmookler

4 team members  

Stair Jordans 

Captain: Janelle Watanabe

13 team members  

Stair Masters 

Captain: Marla Jablonski

18 team members  

Step A on Up 

Captain: Cheryl Dostalek

5 team members  

Step-Aon-Nators 

Captain: Jennifer Sellers

3 team members  

Steppin in the Name of LOVE 

Captain: Michael Reyes

1 team member  

Steppin' IT Up for Kids 

Captain: Patty Crawford

10 team members  

Stepping for Bradley 

Captain: Dan Haase

11 team members  

Stepping it Up for KIDSS 

Captain: Mary Tritsis

3 team members  

Stepping it up! 

Captain: Lynn-Marie Solis

2 team members  

Stepping to 40!! 

Captain: Michele Jurgens

16 team members  

Steptastics 

Captain: Robynne Molina

1 team member  

Stroz Chicago 

Captain: Alexandra Prassas

6 team members  

Swislow Team 

Captain: Julie Swislow

3 team members  

Team "Stairing" Contest for Kids 

Captain: Jeff Pozen

5 team members  

Team Abie 

Captain: Team Abie

2 team members  

Team Abigail 

Captain: Team Abigail

7 team members  

Team Aggie 

Captain: Adam Rupnick

11 team members  

Team Aon 

No Team Captain

48 team members  

Team Arseneau 

Captain: Tyler Arseneau

1 team member  

Team Ashkia 

No Team Captain

2 team members  

Team Banke 

Captain: Natasha Banke

3 team members  

Team Barry 

Captain: James Barry

1 team member  

Team Bri Guy 

Captain: Team Bri Guy

5 team members  

Team Bulandr 

Captain: Peter Bulandr

16 team members  

Team C Peak 

Captain: Michael Bauschelt

4 team members  

Team Chicago Spartan 

Captain: Mercedes

4 team members  

Team Cockerill 

Captain: Marc Cockerill

2 team members  

Team F.O.E 

Captain: Daniel Jimenez

6 team members  

Team Hawks(and Wings)! 

Captain: Anthony Marineau

5 team members  

TEAM HEATHER SERAFIN 

Captain: Brian Serafin

1 team member  

Team Huff 

Captain: Jessica Huffaker

7 team members  

Team Kijo 

Captain: Kristi Kijowski

2 team members  

Team KPMG 

Captain: Samantha Rice

64 team members  

Team Krauss 

Captain: Rachel Krauss

2 team members  

Team Kristen Berry 

Captain: Kristen

3 team members  

Team Lipani 

Captain: Team Lipani

3 team members  

Team Lorie 

Captain: Team Lorie

1 team member  

Team Mason 

Captain: JenniferM

5 team members  

Team Mikey Frannie 

Captain: Lisa Lane

13 team members  

Team MUFG 

Captain: Pete Bulandr

6 team members  

Team Nasatir 

Captain: Mikki Nasatir

5 team members  

Team Panda 

Captain: Ma Akita San Andres

6 team members  

Team Pasta! 

Captain: Megan Garbe

3 team members  

Team Prostic 

Captain: Seth Prostic

3 team members  

Team Sammy 

Captain: Brad D

2 team members  

Team Sol 

Captain: Marina Berrones

9 team members  

Team STEPnitsky 

Captain: Eric Stupnitsky

4 team members  

Team Super Cy 

Captain: Kathleen Petrosino

5 team members  

Team TILAL 

Captain: Christopher Pellerito

1 team member  

TEAM UROLOGY 

Captain: Mary Serrano

11 team members  

Team Village Ascent 

Captain: Jennifer Glenn

26 team members  

The Big House Eng 42/Trk 3/Sq. 1 

Captain: Erick Quintana

7 team members  

The Dev Team 

Captain: Brian Mucha

1 team member  

The Doers 

Captain: Will Torres

5 team members  

The Incredibles 

Captain: Viktoriya Garibovic

4 team members  

The Jeanine Sheridan Foundation 

Captain: Megen Disanto

21 team members  

The Jeffersons 

Captain: Jamie Sovcik

5 team members  

The Muffin Tops 

Captain: Stacie Schutz

6 team members  

The Prio Team 

Captain: Jamie Prioletti

3 team members  

The Rubinas Team 

Captain: Isabel Rubinas

5 team members  

The Stair Masters 

Captain: Stephanie Wilson

3 team members  

Titanium 

Captain: Jasmine Jacobs

3 team members  

Tony's Tigers 

Captain: Ralph Schauf

10 team members  

Top of the World, Ma 

Captain: Bob

5 team members  

Up up - never give up ! 

Captain: Nicholas Ujda

7 team members  

Urgent Not Urgent 

Captain: Colleen Badke

4 team members  

VSC Cares 

Captain: Team Mom

42 team members  

Wesleyan Walkers 

Captain: Jenee Page

5 team members  

Wheels Steppers 

Captain: William Flynn

21 team members  

Wisconsiny 

Captain: Stephanie Gregoire

2 team members  

Young Associates Board 

Captain: Bridget Gannon

9 team members