Run for Gus 2018

Team Roster

Team Roster


Teams registered for Run for Gus 2018

Altimus Capital 

Captain: Zoe King

14 team members  

AndrewStrong 

Captain: Sabrina Gagliano

30 team members  

Baker Tilly Interns 

Captain: Maddie Schwartz

9 team members  

Beckett's Battle 

Captain: Beckett Ryba

16 team members  

Becky's Buddies 

Captain: Rebecca Jarosch

1 team member  

Ben's Brainiacs 

Captain: Ben Ossyra

9 team members  

BennyStrong 

Captain: Team BennyStrong

28 team members  

C.H. Robinson - Chicago Central 

Captain: Sydney Wilson

54 team members  

Chicago Cares 

Captain: Kaitlyn Lynch

4 team members  

Christina's RFG! 

Captain: Christina Polet

2 team members  

CIBC Private Wealth Management 

Captain: Anonymous Team Captain

11 team members  

Collins Crew 

Captain: Jenna Collins

11 team members  

Cruse Crew 

Captain: Amanda Cruse

16 team members  

Deloitte Advisory 2018 

Captain: Ryan Hunt

11 team members  

Deloitte Audit 2018 

Captain: Anonymous Team Captain

2 team members  

Deloitte Global 

Captain: Tony K

1 team member  

Deloitte Human Capital 

Captain: Deborah Merovitz

26 team members  

Deloitte Project Controller Group 

Captain: Alexander Wesolowski

6 team members  

Deloitte S&O Consulting 2018 

Captain: Margaret Condon

3 team members  

Deloitte Tax 

Captain: Stephanie Carr

24 team members  

Deloitte Technology Consulting 

Captain: Frank Downing

13 team members  

Diego the Lion 

Captain: Josefina Navar

6 team members  

Dyson 

Captain: Emily Shuki

2 team members  

Emily's Team 

Captain: Emily Hanhart

1 team member  

Emma's Memory 

Captain: Sarah Welch

50 team members  

Feisty Fighter 

Captain: Jason Cho

5 team members  

For The Kids! 

Captain: Samantha Kuderna

1 team member  

Four Seasons Chicago 

Captain: Ruben

35 team members  

Gannon's Groupies 

Captain: Bridget Gannon

50 team members  

GELBER GROUP LLC 

Captain: ALISA T

20 team members  

Hodes Family 

Captain: Anonymous Team Captain

4 team members  

ICSJ Dolphins 

Captain: Maureen Powers

83 team members  

International Sports Management 

Captain: Mike Kolecki

9 team members  

Jamie & Friends 

Captain: Jamie Dohnalek

5 team members  

Jaysen 

Captain: Yalitza Cook-Bey

1 team member  

Jewels 

Captain: Julie Gruszczynski

1 team member  

Keao 

Captain: Nicholas Keao

5 team members  

Kohl's Cares 

No Team Captain

4 team members  

kohls cares 

Captain: Leslie McElhinney

1 team member  

Kyler's Super Troopers 

Captain: Rebecca Reddick

49 team members  

Lambert's Lot 

Captain: Rachel Lambert

3 team members  

LTS - Live To Support 

Captain: Mali Willis

2 team members  

Mac Attacks 

Captain: Anne McElherne

21 team members  

Maddie & Friends 

Captain: Maddie Schmaedeke

3 team members  

Matt Popp 

Captain: Matt Popp

2 team members  

Meera's Marchers 

Captain: Emily Marlow

69 team members  

Megan & Point B 

Captain: Megan Storjohann

5 team members  

Moneymakers 

Captain: Perry Fryer

3 team members  

Newmania 

Captain: Eric Newman

2 team members  

NewTeamFranklin 

No Team Captain

2 team members  

Ogilvy Runs 

Captain: Anonymous Team Captain

30 team members  

Orange Theory Fitness 

Captain: Orange Theory

1 team member  

Parker and Friends 

Captain: Parker Magley

3 team members  

Parrish 

Captain: Sawyer Parrish

4 team members  

Piatt Riot 

Captain: Benjamin Piatt

2 team members  

RFG Mondi 

Captain: Sophia Mondi

3 team members  

Rubin's Runners 

No Team Captain

7 team members  

Run with GUSto 

Captain: Elise Moderwell

1 team member  

Run with Us 

Captain: Victoria Hardy

14 team members  

Running for Rozes 

Captain: Julianne Bardele

10 team members  

Ryder Rocks 

Captain: Valerie Lamberti

19 team members  

SARGENTLUNDY 

Captain: Anonymous Team Captain

3 team members  

Sean's Tumor Terminators 

Captain: Erin Carlson

18 team members  

Slalom 

Captain: Dana Anderson

28 team members  

SMASHOTELS 

Captain: Yesenia Salas

21 team members  

Superbran 

Captain: Anonymous Team Captain

3 team members  

Team 5Kim 

Captain: Kim Hoefert

9 team members  

Team Alex Katz 

Captain: Alex Katz

1 team member  

Team Ben Jamin 

Captain: Ben Eisenberg

1 team member  

Team Benzie 

Captain: Benzie

8 team members  

Team Burchett! 

Captain: Karson Burchett

1 team member  

Team Dylan 

Captain: Karen Russo

1 team member  

Team Ella 

Captain: Kerri Machut

56 team members  

Team Finn 

Captain: Kellie Finn

4 team members  

Team HMH 

Captain: Amy Horwitz

6 team members  

Team Jaysen 

Captain: Sonia Gutierrez

8 team members  

Team Josh Romanek 

Captain: Josh Romanek

1 team member  

Team Kyle 

Captain: Susan Davis

4 team members  

Team Liz 

Captain: Liz Ferguson

2 team members  

Team Lurie 

Captain: Wendy Stellpflug

49 team members  

Team Masters 

Captain: Megan Masters

1 team member  

Team McDonald 

Captain: Stefanie McDonald

3 team members  

Team MSC 

Captain: Melanie Stone

1 team member  

Team Neisius 

Captain: Courtney Neisius

4 team members  

Team Newman 

Captain: Laura Newman

2 team members  

Team NUJapan 

Captain: Koichiro Wasano

13 team members  

Team Obility 

Captain: Bill Chae

11 team members  

Team Ops, Admin, Managers, Directors, & Partners 

Captain: Adam Ortega

2 team members  

Team Reece 

No Team Captain

6 team members  

Team Sacha 

No Team Captain

1 team member  

Team Senior Consultants 

Captain: Michael Prisby

5 team members  

Team Shannon 

Captain: Joseph Shannon

1 team member  

Team Staff Consultants 

Captain: Jordan Loikits

8 team members  

Team Tyler 

Captain: Bridget Winkiel

28 team members  

Team Wattles 

Captain: Chris Wattles

1 team member  

The Beer Run 

Captain: Robert Gibbons

1 team member  

The rabbit and the turtle 

Captain: Anonymous Team Captain

2 team members  

The Ritz-Carlton, Chicago 

Captain: Kathryn Howard

10 team members  

What Finish Line? 

Captain: Trey Scroggin

4 team members  

Zebra Zeng 

Captain: Wendy Lua

1 team member  


Top Fundraisers
Top Teams